hive

archive

arc

04
Feb

saturday 04 feb
12.00pm-10.00pm
from £22.50
Last Entry 6pm

PRINTWORKS LAUNCH: EXTRAVAGANZA
  • Seth Troxler b2b
  • Loco Dice b2b
  • The Martinez Brothers
  • William Djoko
  • Krankbrother
  • Geddes
  • G. Walker
more info

18
Feb

saturday 18 feb
12.00pm-10.30pm
from £22.50
Last Entry 6pm

MAYA JANE COLES & FRIENDS
  • Maya Jane Coles
  • A-Z
  • Alan Fitzpatrick
  • Daniel Avery
  • Kim Ann Foxman
  • Maribou State (DJ Set)
  • Max Cooper (Live)
  • Wax Wings B2B Alinka
more info

11
Feb

saturday 11 feb
12.00pm-10.00pm
from £15.00
Last Entry 6pm

SNOWBOMBING & UKF PRESENTS
  • Sub Focus (DJ Set) & ID
  • Netsky (DJ Set)
  • Friction
  • Dimension
  • Taiki Nulight
  • 1991
  • Mollie Collins
  • Holy Goof
  • Special Guest: Feed Me
  • Alex Perez
  • Phace
  • Technimatic
  • Fourward
  • Ulterior Motive
  • Prolix
  • Joe Ford
  • Ed:it
  • Pola & Bryson
  • Deadline
  • Hosted By:
  • SP:MC
  • Linguistics
  • MC AD
more info

25
Feb

saturday 25 feb
12.00pm-10.00pm
from £22.50
Last Entry 6pm

JUNCTION 2 IN ASSOCIATION WITH RELENTLESS & MIXMAG
  • Adam Beyer All Day Long
  • A-Z
  • Joel Mull
  • Kevin Over
  • Reset Robot
more info

04
Mar

saturday 4 march
12.00pm-10.30pm
from £22.50
Last Entry 6pm

THE HYDRA PRESENTS
  • Daphni
  • Floating Points (DJ Set)
  • Joy Orbison
  • Gold Panda
  • Dolan Bergin
  • Avalon Emerson
  • Tom Demac
  • Leo Pol (Live)
  • Laurence Guy
  • Reckonwrong
more info

05
Mar

sunday 05 mar
12.00pm-10.00pm
from £22.50
Last Entry 6pm

ABODE
  • Secret Guests TBA
  • A-Z
  • Artikal
  • Devstar
  • Ellie Cocks
  • GW Harrison
  • Jack Swift
  • Jimmy Switch
  • Lindsey Matthews
  • Will Taylor
more info

18
Mar

saturday 18 March
12.00pm-10.00pm
from £22.50
Last Entry 6pm

MELT FESTIVAL PRESENTS
  • A-Z
  • Chris Liebing
  • Ellen Allien
  • Julia Govor
  • Kiasmos (DJ Set)
  • Mind Against
  • Recondite (Live)
  • Superstition
  • Tommy Four Seven
  • Inigo Kennedy
  • Tijana T
  • Pathworks (CSGRV + Jamie Haus)
  • Tapefeed
  • Pleiades
  • Flamina (Live)
  • Ossa Di Mare (Live)
more info

25
Mar

saturday 25 mar
12.00pm-10.30pm
from £22.50
Last Entry 6pm

NINA KRAVIZ PRESENTS GALAXXID
  • Nina Kraviz
  • A-Z
  • 808 State (Live)
  • Aleksi Perala
  • Bjarki
  • Dopplereffekt (Live)
  • Luke Vibert
  • PTU
more info

01
Apr

saturday 1 apr
12.00pm-10.00pm
from £22.50
Last Entry 6pm

KNEE DEEP IN LONDON
  • Hot Since 82
  • Matthias Tanzmann
  • Butch
  • Mathias Kaden
  • Livio & Roby
  • Point G (Live)
  • John Dimas
  • Lauren Lo Sung
  • Lopaski
  • Paradox City
  • Rothstein
more info

07
Apr

friday 07 apr
6.30pm-10.30pm
from £22.50

Galvany Street Album Launch Party
  • Booka Shade Live In Concert
  • Special Guest: Superpoze
more info

08
Apr

saturday 08 apr
12.00pm-10.00pm
from £22.50
Last Entry 6pm

LUCIANO & FRIENDS
  • Luciano
  • Martin Buttrich
  • Guti (Live)
  • Adam Shelton
  • Into The Woods
  • Alex Celler
  • Brett Jacobs
  • Scott Kemp
  • Kolo & Dyze
  • Tarek Charbonnier
  • G. Walker
more info

22
Apr

saturday 22 apr
12.00pm-10.30pm
from £22.50
Last Entry 6pm

THE HYDRA PRESENTS
  • DJ Koze
  • Motor City Drum Ensemble
  • Jeremy Underground
  • Antal
  • Dolan Bergin
  • Willow
  • Taraval
  • Sagotsky
  • Turtle Bugg
more info

27
Apr

thursday 27 apr
7.00pm-11.00pm
from £17.00

Some Voices
  • Some Voices Presents Studio 54
more info

29
Apr

saturday 29 apr
12.00pm-10.00pm
from £22.50
Last Entry 6pm

PAUL KALKBRENNER PRESENTS: BACK TO THE FUTURE
  • Paul Kalkbrenner
  • Derrick May
  • DJ Pierre
  • Extrawelt (Live)
  • Session Victim (Live)
  • KDA
  • Fold
  • G. Walker
  • William Djoko
  • Youandewan
more info

30
Apr

sunday 30 apr
12.00pm-11.00pm
from £22.50
Last Entry 6pm

KLOCKWORKS PRESENTS PHOTON
  • Ben Klock
  • Marcel Dettmann
  • Planetary Assault Systems (Live)
  • Ben Sims
  • Dax J
  • Etapp Kyle
more info

22
Jul

sat 22 jul
1.00pm-11.00pm
from £50.00

Afropunk Weekender
  • The Internet
  • JME
  • Danny Brown
  • The Heavy
  • Little Simz
  • Saul Williams
  • Corrine Bailey Rae
  • Jazzie B
  • Kojey Radical
  • Nadia Rose
  • Cosmo Pyke
  • Liam Bailey
  • The Bots
  • The OBGMS
more info

23
Jul

sun 23 jul
1.00pm-11.00pm
from £50.00

Afropunk Weekender
  • Lianne La Havas
  • NAO
  • Thundercat
  • Willow Smith
  • Petite Noir
  • Mahalia
  • Sate
  • Connie Constance
  • Kiah Victoria
  • Black Orchid
more info

ticket
tannoy

resident
advisor