hive

archive

arc

04
Feb

saturday 04 feb
12.00pm-10.00pm
from £22.50
Last Entry 6pm

PRINTWORKS LAUNCH: EXTRAVAGANZA
  • Seth Troxler b2b
  • Loco Dice b2b
  • The Martinez Brothers
  • William Djoko
  • Krankbrother
  • Geddes
  • G. Walker
more info

18
Feb

saturday 18 feb
12.00pm-10.30pm
from £22.50
Last Entry 6pm

MAYA JANE COLES & FRIENDS
  • Maya Jane Coles
  • A-Z
  • Alan Fitzpatrick
  • Daniel Avery
  • Kim Ann Foxman
  • Maribou State (DJ Set)
  • Max Cooper (Live)
  • Wax Wings B2B Alinka
more info

11
Feb

saturday 11 feb
12.00pm-10.00pm
from £15.00
Last Entry 6pm

SNOWBOMBING & UKF PRESENTS
  • Sub Focus (DJ Set) & ID
  • Netsky (DJ Set)
  • Friction
  • Dimension
  • Taiki Nulight
  • 1991
  • Mollie Collins
  • Holy Goof
  • Special Guest: Feed Me
  • Alex Perez
  • Phace
  • Technimatic
  • Fourward
  • Ulterior Motive
  • Prolix
  • Joe Ford
  • Ed:it
  • Pola & Bryson
  • Deadline
  • Hosted By:
  • SP:MC
  • Linguistics
  • MC AD
more info

25
Feb

saturday 25 feb
12.00pm-10.00pm
from £22.50
Last Entry 6pm

JUNCTION 2 IN ASSOCIATION WITH RELENTLESS & MIXMAG
  • Adam Beyer All Day Long
  • A-Z
  • Joel Mull
  • Kevin Over
  • Reset Robot
more info

04
Mar

saturday 4 march
12.00pm-10.30pm
from £22.50
Last Entry 6pm

THE HYDRA PRESENTS
  • Daphni
  • Floating Points (DJ Set)
  • Joy Orbison
  • Gold Panda
  • Dolan Bergin
  • Avalon Emerson
  • Tom Demac
  • Leo Pol (Live)
  • Laurence Guy
  • Reckonwrong
more info

05
Mar

sunday 05 mar
12.00pm-10.00pm
from £22.50
Last Entry 6pm

ABODE
  • Secret Guests TBA
  • A-Z
  • Artikal
  • Devstar
  • Ellie Cocks
  • GW Harrison
  • Jack Swift
  • Jimmy Switch
  • Lindsey Matthews
  • Will Taylor
more info

18
Mar

saturday 18 March
12.00pm-10.00pm
from £22.50
Last Entry 6pm

MELT FESTIVAL PRESENTS
  • A-Z
  • Chris Liebing
  • Ellen Allien
  • Julia Govor
  • Kiasmos (DJ Set)
  • Mind Against
  • Recondite (Live)
  • Superstition
  • Tommy Four Seven
  • Inigo Kennedy
  • Tijana T
  • Pathworks (CSGRV + Jamie Haus)
  • Tapefeed
  • Pleiades
  • Flamina (Live)
  • Ossa Di Mare (Live)
more info

25
Mar

saturday 25 mar
12.00pm-10.30pm
from £22.50
Last Entry 6pm

NINA KRAVIZ PRESENTS GALAXXID
  • Nina Kraviz
  • A-Z
  • 808 State (Live)
  • Aleksi Perala
  • Bjarki
  • Dopplereffekt (Live)
  • Luke Vibert
  • PTU
more info

01
Apr

saturday 1 apr
12.00pm-10.00pm
from £22.50
Last Entry 6pm

KNEE DEEP IN LONDON
  • Hot Since 82
  • Matthias Tanzmann
  • Butch
  • Mathias Kaden
  • Livio & Roby
  • Point G (Live)
  • John Dimas
  • Lauren Lo Sung
  • Lopaski
  • Paradox City
  • Rothstein
more info

07
Apr

friday 07 apr
6.30pm-10.30pm
from £22.50

Galvany Street Album Launch Party
  • Booka Shade Live In Concert
  • Special Guest: Superpoze
more info

08
Apr

saturday 08 apr
12.00pm-10.00pm
from £22.50
Last Entry 6pm

LUCIANO & FRIENDS
  • Luciano
  • Martin Buttrich
  • Guti (Live)
  • Adam Shelton
  • Into The Woods
  • Alex Celler
  • Brett Jacobs
  • Scott Kemp
  • Kolo & Dyze
  • Tarek Charbonnier
  • G. Walker
more info

22
Apr

saturday 22 apr
12.00pm-10.30pm
from £22.50
Last Entry 6pm

THE HYDRA PRESENTS
  • DJ Koze
  • Motor City Drum Ensemble
  • Jeremy Underground
  • Antal
  • Dolan Bergin
  • Willow
  • Taraval
  • Sagotsky
  • Turtle Bugg
more info

27
Apr

thursday 27 apr
7.00pm-11.00pm
from £17.00

Some Voices
  • Some Voices Presents Studio 54
more info

29
Apr

saturday 29 apr
12.00pm-10.00pm
from £22.50
Last Entry 6pm

PAUL KALKBRENNER PRESENTS: BACK TO THE FUTURE
  • Paul Kalkbrenner
  • Derrick May
  • DJ Pierre
  • Extrawelt (Live)
  • Session Victim (Live)
  • KDA
  • Fold
  • G. Walker
  • William Djoko
  • Youandewan
more info

30
Apr

sunday 30 apr
12.00pm-11.00pm
from £22.50
Last Entry 6pm

KLOCKWORKS PRESENTS PHOTON
  • Ben Klock
  • Marcel Dettmann
  • Planetary Assault Systems (Live)
  • Ben Sims
  • Dax J
  • Etapp Kyle
more info

22
Jul

sat 22 jul
1.00pm-11.00pm
from £50.00

Afropunk Weekender
  • The Internet
  • JME
  • Danny Brown
  • The Heavy
  • Little Simz
  • Saul Williams
  • Corrine Bailey Rae
  • Jazzie B
  • Kojey Radical
  • Nadia Rose
  • Cosmo Pyke
  • Liam Bailey
  • The Bots
  • The OBGMS
more info

23
Jul

sun 23 jul
1.00pm-11.00pm
from £50.00

Afropunk Weekender
  • Lianne La Havas
  • NAO
  • Thundercat
  • Willow Smith
  • Petite Noir
  • Mahalia
  • Sate
  • Connie Constance
  • Kiah Victoria
  • Black Orchid
more info

18
Aug

friday 18 aug
19.45pm-01.00am
from £10.00

LONDON CONTEMPORARY ORCHESTRA & GUESTS PRESENT GABA-ANALOGUE
more info

08
Sep

friday 08 september
3.00pm-10.00pm
from £55
Last Entry 6pm

BEAVERTOWN EXTRAVAGANZA
more info

09
Sep

saturday 09 september
3.00pm-10.00pm
from £55
Last Entry 6pm

BEAVERTOWN EXTRAVAGANZA
more info

07
Oct

saturday 07 oct
12.00pm-11.00pm
from £22.50
Last Entry 6pm

Issue 002 Opening
  • Maceo Plex
  • Rodhad
  • Daniel Avery
  • Mind Against
  • Vril (Live)
  • Monoloc
  • Fort Romeau
  • Charlotte de Witte
  • Drumcell
  • Bella Sarris
  • Edward (Live)
  • Architectural
more info

12
Oct

thursday 12 oct
from £15.00

The Royal Ballet & National Ballet of Canada Presents
  • The Dreamers Ever Leave You
more info

13
Oct

friday 13 oct
from £15.00

The Royal Ballet & National Ballet of Canada Presents
  • The Dreamers Ever Leave You
more info

20
Oct

friday 20 oct
7.00pm-11.00pm
from £22.00
Last Entry 9.30pm

Goldenvoice and SJM Concerts Presents
  • Tom Misch (Live)
  • Plus Special Guests
more info

21
Oct

saturday 21 oct
12.00pm-11.00pm
from £22.50
Last Entry 6pm

The Hydra Present Ninja Tune
  • Press Halls:
  • Modeselektor (DJ)
  • Amé (DJ)
  • Bicep (DJ)
  • Helena Hauff
  • Machine Woman (Live)
  • Charge Bay:
  • Dark Sky
  • Special Request
  • Alex Bank (DJ)
  • Leo Leal
  • Gajek (Live)
  • Chloe Frieda
more info

28
Oct

saturday 28 oct
12.00pm-10.00pm
from £22.50
Last Entry 6pm

25 Years Of RAM
  • A-Z:
  • Andy C
  • Ant Miles (Origin Unknown Set)
  • Audio
  • Bad Company UK
  • Caylx & Teebee
  • Camo & Krooked
  • Chords
  • Frankee
  • Killbox (Ed Rush & Audio)
  • Loadstar B2B DC Breaks B2B Mind Vortex
  • Moving Fusion
  • Rene Lavice
  • Shimon B2B Hamilton
  • Teddy Killerz
  • & Secret Artist Announced On The Day
more info

04
Nov

saturday 4 nov
12.00pm-10.00pm
from £22.50
Last Entry 6pm

TALE OF US PRESENT AFTERLIFE
  • Press Halls (A-Z):
  • Kiasmos (Live)
  • Mano Le Tough
  • Patrice Bäumel
  • Recondite (Live)
  • Tale Of Us
  • Vaal
  • Charge Bay (A-Z):
  • CSGRV
  • Flaminia (Live)
  • Ossa Di Mare
  • SHDW & Obscure Shape
  • Woo York (Live)
more info

09
Nov

thursday 11 november
7.00pm-12.00am
from £9.00
Last Entry 7.30pm

Bongo's Bingo
  • So Solid Crew
more info

11
Nov

saturday 11 nov
12.00pm-10.00pm
from £22.50
Last Entry 6pm

PRINTWORKS PRESENTS IN ASSOCIATION WITH RELENTLESS
  • Gorgon City
  • Claptone
  • Shadow Child
  • Friend Within
  • TCTS
  • NVOY
  • Klose One
  • Special Guest: Hannah Wants
more info

18
Nov

saturday 18 nov
12.00pm-11.00pm
from £22.50
Last Entry 6pm

THE HYDRA PRESENT BLUEPRINT
  • Press Halls (A-Z):
  • Clark (Death Peak Live)
  • James Ruskin
  • British Murder Boys
  • Marcel Dettmann
  • 65d Mavericks
  • Charge Bay:
  • Randomer
  • Mumdance
  • Broken English Club
  • Russell Haswell
  • Rommek
more info

24
Nov

friday 24th nov
6.30pm-11.00pm
from £30.00
Last Entry 9.30pm

STEVE ANGELLO
  • Steve Angello
  • Kryder
  • Corey James
more info

25
Nov

saturday 25 nov
12.00pm-10.00pm
from £22.50
Last Entry 6pm

PARADISE
  • Press Halls:
  • Jamie Jones
  • Loco Dice
  • wAFF
  • Latmun
  • Special Guest: Richy Ahmed
  • Charge Bay:
  • Detlef
  • Lauren Lane
  • Mark Jenkyns
  • William Djoko
more info

02
Dec

saturday 2nd dec
6.00pm-02.00am
from £22.50
Last Entry 10pm

Bugged Out Presents
  • The Chemical Brothers (DJ Set)
  • Dusky
  • Erol Alkan
  • Kiwi
  • Cowboy Rhythmbox
  • Haai
  • Lemmy Ashton
  • Cousn
more info

09
Dec

saturday 9 dec
12.00pm-11.00pm
from £22.50
Last Entry 6pm

Paul Kalkbrenner Live
  • Press Halls:
  • Paul Kalkbrenner (Live)
  • A-Z:
  • Heidi
  • Joris Voorn
  • Max Cooper (Live)
  • Mees Dierdorp
  • Tiga
  • Charge Bay:
  • Denis Horvat
  • Monolink (Live)
  • Yotto
more info

10
Dec

sunday 10 dec
12.00pm-11.00pm
from £22.50
Last Entry 6pm

Play Differently Presents Closing Party
  • A-Z
  • Benjamin Damage
  • Chris Liebing
  • Etapp Kyle
  • Fabio Florido
  • HITO
  • Luciano
  • Nicole Moudaber
  • Rebekah
  • Richie Hawtin
more info